About

MSA Committees

Board Development Committee

CHAIRPERSON

Stacey Stachow
Wadsworth Atheneum Museum of Art
Hartford, CT

Tina Rohatsch
M.P. Barcelona Inc.
Brooklyn, NY

Ione Saroyan
New-York Historical Society Museum & Library
New York, NY

Julie Steiner
Barnes Foundation
Philadelphia, PA

Susan Tudor
Cummer Museum of Art and Gardens
Jacksonville, FL

Finance Committee

CHAIRPERSON

Chacho Herman
San Diego Museum of Art
San Diego, CA

Blue Anderson
Columbia River Maritime Museum
Astoria, OR

Stuart Hata
de Young/Legion of Honor Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco
San Francisco, CA

Karen McNeely
Milwaukee Art Museum
Milwaukee, WI

Chris Michel
The National World War II Museum
New Orleans, LA

Ione Saroyan
New-York Historical Society Museum & Library
New York, NY

Kate Schureman
Peoria Riverfront Museum
Peoria, IL

Julie Steiner
Barnes Foundation
Philadelphia, PA

Susan Tudor
Cummer Museum of Art and Gardens
Jacksonville, FL

Phil Zuckerman
Applewood Books
Carlisle, MA

Marketing and Communications Committee

CHAIRPERSON

Ione Saroyan
New-York Historical Society Museum & Library
New York, NY

Kate Botelho Sibya
The Preservation Society of Newport County
Newport, RI

David Duddy
MA

Stuart Hata
de Young/Legion of Honor Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco
San Francisco, CA

Bradley Platz
De Young/Legion of Honor Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco
San Francisco, CA

Susan Tudor
Cummer Museum of Art and Gardens
Jacksonville, FL

Memorial Scholarship Awards Committee

CHAIRPERSON

Cheryl Koblensky
Brandywine River Museum of Art
Chadds Ford, PA

Meg Hauser
The National Museum of Toys and Miniatures
Kansas City, MO

Andrew VanDerZanden
Oregon Historical Society
Portland, OR

MSA NEXT

CO-CHAIRPERSON

Kate Botelho Sibya
The Preservation Society of Newport County
Newport, RI

CO-CHAIRPERSON

Aubrey Herr
The Walters Art Museum
Baltimore, MD
 

Melody Caban
Amon Carter Museum of American Art
Fort Worth, TX

Jamie Cooper
Museum of the Bible
Washington, DC

Kelli Davis
Science Center of Iowa
Des Moines, IA

Steve Santangelo
Popcorn Custom Products
East Hartford, CT

Julie Steiner
Barnes Foundation
Philadelphia, PA

Susan Tudor
Cummer Museum of Art and Gardens
Jacksonville, FL

2020 Strategic Partnership

CHAIRPERSON

Ari Lowenstein
Emergent Workshop
Dallas, TX

Trudi Bartow
The Unemployed Philosophers Guild
Brooklyn, NY

Cindy Henry
International Market Centers
Atlanta, GA

Michael Higdon
National Building Museum
Washington, DC

Amy Loewenberg
Emerald Expositions
New York, NY

Alice McAuliffe
The Walters Art Museum
Baltimore, MD

Catie Riordan
Enterprise Ireland
New York, NY

Susan Tudor
Cummer Museum of Art and Gardens
Jacksonville, FL

Education Advisory Group

CHAIRPERSON

Blue Anderson
Columbia River Maritime Museum
Astoria, OR

Andrew Andoniadis
Andoniadis Retail Services
Portland, OR

Jamie Cooper
Museum of the Bible
Washington, DC

Kristen Daniels
Kamibashi
Leicester, NC

Maggie Greenbaum
The National World War II Museum
New Orleans, LA

Tina Harding
Historic Deerfield
Deerfield, MA

Michael Higdon
National Building Museum
Washington, DC

Colleen Higginbotham
Chrysler Museum of Art
Norfolk, VA

Maria Kwong
Japanese American National Museum
Los Angeles, CA

Alice McAuliffe
The Walters Art Museum
Baltimore, MD

Raymond McKenzie
Retired
Columbus, OH

Cathy Nagle-Ervin
Eastern National
Tiffin, OH

Ione Saroyan
New-York Historical Society Museum & Library
New York, NY

Kate Schureman
Peoria Riverfront Museum
Peoria, IL

Susan Tudor
Cummer Museum of Art and Gardens
Jacksonville, FL

Governance Committee

CHAIRPERSON

Blue Anderson
Columbia River Maritime Museum
Astoria, OR

Michael Higdon
National Building Museum
Washington, DC

Wood Huntley
Museum Store Products Inc.
Hackettstown, NJ

April Lykos
ShoptheSymphony.com LLC
Houston, TX

Julie Steiner
Barnes Foundation
Philadelphia, PA

Membership Committee

CHAIRPERSON

Karen McNeely
Milwaukee Art Museum
Milwaukee, WI

Jamie Cooper
Museum of the Bible
Washington, DC

Kristen Daniels
Kamibashi
Leicester, NC

April Lykos
ShoptheSymphony.com LLC
Houston, TX

Kirsten Parker
Golden Spike Tower
North Platte, NE

Jane Precella
Joslyn Art Museum
Omaha, NE

Patricia Sampson
High Museum of Art
Atlanta, GA

MSA FORWARD Conference Committee

CO-CHAIRPERSON

Blue Anderson
Columbia River Maritime Museum
Astoria, OR

CO-CHAIRPERSON

Geoffrey Carroll
Original Source
Prineville, OR

Susan Tudor
Cummer Museum of Art and Gardens
Jacksonville, FL

Museum Store Sunday

CO-CHAIRPERSON

Angela Colasanti
VIELÄ Jewelry
Uwchland, PA

CO-CHAIRPERSON

Stuart Hata
de Young/Legion of Honor Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco
San Francisco, CA

CO-CHAIRPERSON

Laura Murphy
The Preservation Society of Newport County
Newport, RI

Jennifer Barnella
Phoenix Art Museum
Phoenix, AZ

Tia Bianchini
The Barnes Foundation
Philadelphia, PA

Ellen Bragalone
Museum of Fine Arts - Boston
Boston, MA

Lori Braszo
Carnegie Museums of Pittsburgh
Pittsburgh, PA

Sue Cabezas
Applewood Books
Carlisle, MA

Geoffrey Carroll
Original Source
Prineville, OR

Kristen Daniels
Kamibashi
Leicester, NC

David Graveen
Popcorn Custom Products
East Hartford, CT

Michael Guajardo
Virginia Museum of Fine Arts
Richmond, VA

Michael Higdon
National Building Museum
Washington, DC

Matthew Hileman
Marilyn Horne Museum and Exhibit Center
Bradford, PA

Amy Loewenberg
Emerald Expositions
New York, NY

Morgan Pearce
Met Museum
New York, NY

Rebecca Petrie
Ah-Tah-Thi-Ki Museum
Clewiston, FL

Jane Precella
Joslyn Art Museum
Omaha, NE

Catie Riordan
Enterprise Ireland
New York, NY

Carrie Santell
Crocker Art Museum
Sacramento, CA

Steven Scott
Galison/Mudpuppy
New York, NY

Julie Steiner
Barnes Foundation
Philadelphia, PA

Joanne Whitworth
Association for Cultural Enterprises
Bishop Auckland, UK

Search